Is your surname Weißberg?

Research the Weißberg family

Feiga Weißberg's Geni Profile

Records for Feiga Weißberg

12,377 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Feiga Weißberg

Also Known As: "Feige"
Birthplace: Ozorkow, Poland
Death: Died in KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Wife of Isaak (Ajzyk) Weißberg
Mother of Rywka Weißberg

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Feiga Weißberg


Fela Wajsberg was born in Ozorkow, Poland in 1890. She was married to Yitzkhak. Prior to WWII she lived in Ozorkow, Poland. Fela was murdered in 1944 in Auschwitz, Camp.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed on left) submitted by her acquaintance.

JewishGen Lodz Ghetto list:

Her address (with her daughter) in the Ghetto: Holzstrasse 9/34. Both transported from the Ghetto: May 29, 1942.

view all

Feiga Weißberg's Timeline

January 2, 1889
Ozorkow, Poland
July 26, 1918
Age 29
Ozorkow, Poland
Age 54
KZ Auschwitz, Poland