Fernando Poe Jr.

Is your surname Poe?

Research the Poe family

Fernando Poe Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ronald Allan Kelley Poe

Also Known As: "FPJ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Luke's Hospital, 1015 Magdalena St. (present-day G. Masangkay St.), Santa Cruz, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Death: Died in Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Cause of death: Stroke
Place of Burial: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Immediate Family:

Son of Fernando Poe Sr. and Bessie Kelley Poe
Husband of <private> Poe and <private> Sonora
Ex-husband of Mina Salvador
Father of Fernando Poe IV; <private> Poe; <private> Poe; Mary Grace Poe Llamanzares; <private> Poe and 2 others
Brother of Andy Kelley Poe; Genevieve P. Sanchez; Frederick Kelley Poe; Evangeline Kelley Poe; Elizabeth Ann Kelley Poe and 2 others

Occupation: Actor, politician
Managed by: Yvette Christine De Marcaida Poe
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

    • ex-wife
    • <private> Poe
      spouse
    • <private> Poe
      child
    • <private> Poe
      child
    • <private> Sonora
      spouse
    • <private> Poe
      child
    • <private> Marin
      ex-partner
    • <private> Poe
      child
    • <private> Moran
      ex-partner
    • <private> Poe
      child

About Fernando Poe Jr.

Fernando Poe Jr. is one of the most popular Filipino film actors of all time. He was also a film producer. He ran an unsuccessful bid for President of the Philippines in the 2004 presidential election against Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo. More here: http://bit.ly/H2EWQq.

view all 14

Fernando Poe Jr.'s Timeline

1939
August 20, 1939
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
1968
December 1968
Age 29
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
2004
December 14, 2004
Age 65
Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
December 23, 2004
Age 65
Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
????