Fleur Isabelle Weasley, {FICT}

Is your surname Weasley?

Research the Weasley family

Fleur Isabelle Weasley, {FICT}'s Geni Profile

Records for Fleur Weasley

31,392 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fleur Isabelle Weasley (Delacour), {FICT}

Also Known As: "Fleuma"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paris, France
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Monsieur Delacour, {FICT} and Apolline Delacour, {FICT}
Wife of William Arthur Weasley, {FICT}
Mother of Victoire Weasley, {FICT}; Louis William Weasley, {FICT} and Dominique Weasley, {FICT}
Sister of Gabrielle Angelique Delacour, {FICT} and Dominique Delacour, {FICT}

Occupation: Part-time at Gringotts Bank, Witch
Managed by: Bianca May Evelyn Brennan
Last Updated:

About Fleur Isabelle Weasley, {FICT}

Fictional Character Appearing in the Harry Potter Book Series:

DO NOT merge with real people or into the "big tree"

"...Fleur Isabelle Weasley (née Delacour) (born c. 1977) was a French, quarter-Veela witch daughter of Monsieur and Apolline Delacour and elder sister of Gabrielle. Fleur attended Beauxbatons Academy of Magic in 1988. During the 1994 to 1995 school year, she was Beauxbatons' champion in the Triwizard Tournament. Fleur competed bravely (though failing to complete the second task), but the Tournament ended in tragedy with the murder of Cedric Diggory and the return of Lord Voldemort. In the following summer, Fleur took a part-time job at Gringotts Wizarding Bank to improve her English, and began dating co-worker Bill Weasley. The pair soon became engaged and Fleur stayed at the Burrow in the summer of 1996 to get to know Bill's family. Fleur arrived in the aftermath of the Battle of the Astronomy Tower in 1997; during which, her fiancé was badly injured by the werewolf Fenrir Greyback. The pair married in August of that year, although the wedding was disrupted by Death Eaters following the fall of the Ministry of Magic. Fleur and Bill set up their own home at Shell Cottage, and later assisted Harry Potter, Hermione Granger, and Ron Weasley with Dumbledore's quest following their escape from Malfoy Manor, mainly offering them room and board. Fleur fought alongside her husband during the Battle of Hogwarts in 1998. After the end of the Second Wizarding War, she and Bill had three children: Victoire, Dominique, and Louis Weasley..."

SOURCE: http://harrypotter.wikia.com/wiki/Fleur_Delacour

view all 13

Fleur Isabelle Weasley, {FICT}'s Timeline

1977
April 27, 1977
Paris, France
1988
September 1, 1988
- June 30, 1994
Age 11
France
September 1, 1988
Age 11
1988
Age 10
France
1994
1994
Age 16
Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry

The Triwizard Tournament was a magical contest held between the three largest wizarding schools of Europe: Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, Durmstrang Institute, and the Beauxbatons Academy of Magic.

1995
1995
- 1997
Age 17
United Kingdom
1997
August 1, 1997
Age 20
Ottery St. Catchpole, United Kingdom
1998
1998
- present
Age 20
Cannes, France
2000
May 2, 2000
Age 23
2004
2004
Age 26
St. Mungus, England