Florence Janet (North) (c.1874 - 1960)

public profile

View Florence Janet (North)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Florence Janet (North)
  • Request to view Florence Janet (North)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Bradshaw; Hibberd", "Hayman"
Birthplace: South Hayling, Hampshire, England
Death: Died in Hampshire, England
Managed by: June Barnes
Last Updated:

About Florence Janet (North)

1881 - Called "Jennet"

Births Dec 1873

  • England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915
  • Name: Florence Janet North
  • Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1873
  • Registration district: Havant
  • Inferred County: Hampshire
  • Volume: 2b
  • Page:
  • 380
  • Source Information:
  • FreeBMD. England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.

Marriage 1908 - Bradshaw - not found

Marriage 1913 - Richard Hayman

Marriage 10 12 1924 Frank Reuben Hibberd

Marriages Dec 1924  

Hayman Florence J Hibberd Southampton 2c 113   Hibberd Frank Hayman Southampton 2c 113  

Father Richard born c1825 South Hayling D 1901 Portsmouth

Mother Ann Child born 1835 Yapton Deaths Jun 1960

HIBBERD Florence J 85 New Forest 6b 368

view all

Florence Janet's Timeline

1874
March 22, 1874
Hampshire, England
1874
Hampshire, England
1908
1908
Age 34
Hampshire, England
1913
1913
Age 39
1924
1924
Age 50
1960
1960
Age 86
Hampshire, England