Florence Janet North

public profile

Florence Janet North's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Florence Janet North

Also Known As: "Bradshaw; Hibberd", "Hayman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: South Hayling, Hampshire, England
Death: Died in Hampshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard North and Ann North
Wife of John Albert Pertrim Bradshaw; Richard Hayman and Frank Reuben Hibberd
Sister of Charlotte North; Richard North; Emily North; Ada Lawyer; Elizabeth North and 2 others
Half sister of Harry North and Eliza North

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Florence Janet North

1881 - Called "Jennet"

Births Dec 1873

  • England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915
  • Name: Florence Janet North
  • Date of Registration: Oct-Nov-Dec 1873
  • Registration district: Havant
  • Inferred County: Hampshire
  • Volume: 2b
  • Page:
  • 380
  • Source Information:
  • FreeBMD. England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index, 1837-1915 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.

Marriage 1908 - Bradshaw - not found

Marriage 1913 - Richard Hayman

Marriage 10 12 1924 Frank Reuben Hibberd

Marriages Dec 1924  

Hayman Florence J Hibberd Southampton 2c 113   Hibberd Frank Hayman Southampton 2c 113  

Father Richard born c1825 South Hayling D 1901 Portsmouth

Mother Ann Child born 1835 Yapton Deaths Jun 1960

HIBBERD Florence J 85 New Forest 6b 368

view all

Florence Janet North's Timeline

1874
March 22, 1874
Hampshire, England
1874
Hampshire, England
1908
1908
Age 34
Hampshire, England
1913
1913
Age 39
1924
1924
Age 50
1960
1960
Age 86
Hampshire, England