Foulques

public profile

Foulques's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fulcoald

Also Known As: "Foulques", "Fulqualdus", "Foucaud", "Fulk", "Fulguald"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Raymond I, comte de Toulouse and Berthe, comtesse consort de Toulouse
Brother of Faquilène de Toulouse; Eudes, comte de Toulouse; Raymonde de Rouergue; Regilinde; Bernard I, comte de Toulouse and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Foulques

FOUCAUD [Fulqualdus] (-after [6 Apr 883]). His parentage is confirmed by the charter dated 3 Nov 862 under which "Raymundus…comes et marchio et uxor mea Berteyz" founded the abbey of Vabres, naming "Bernardum filium nostrum…Fulgualdus filius noster…Odo filius noster" (all three of whom also subscribed the document)[203]. "Bertheis" donated property for the souls of "genitoris mei Remigii hac genetricis meæ Arsinda" and for "iugale meo Raimundo et filio meo Bernardo qui fuerunt quondam seu et filio meo Odone et Benedicto" by charter dated 6 Apr 883, subscribed by "Fulquoaldus"[204].

http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/TOULOUSE.htm