Is your surname Drescher?

Research the Drescher family

Fran Drescher's Geni Profile

Records for Francine Drescher

778,491 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francine Joy "Fran" Drescher

Nicknames: "Fran Drescher"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Queens, Queens, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of <private> Drescher and <private> Drescher
Sister of <private> Drescher

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • <private> Drescher
      parent
    • <private> Drescher
      parent
    • <private> Drescher
      sibling

About Francine Joy "Fran" Drescher

Francine Joy "Fran" Drescher (born September 30, 1957) is an American film and television actress, producer, and activist. She is best known for her role as Fran Fine in the hit TV series, The Nanny.

view all

Fran Drescher's Timeline

1957
September 30, 1957
Queens, Queens, NY, USA