Frances Hardewyn

Is your surname Hardewyn?

Research the Hardewyn family

Frances Hardewyn's Geni Profile

Records for Frances Hardewyn

1,145 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Frances Hardewyn (Boyer)

Also Known As: "Hardin"
Birthplace: London, Middlesex, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Boyer
Wife of John Hardewyn

Managed by: Charles Arthur Chester
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Frances Hardewyn

Frances Boyer, immigrant

  • Birth: 1639 - London, London, England
  • Parents: John Boyer (Bowyer)
  • Married: 1659 - France / 1674 - Swindon, Wiltshire, England
  • Husband: John [Wesley] Hardin b 1625 Rouen, Seine-Maritime, Haute-Normandie, France. He arrived 1671 Maryland, USA
  • STEP son: Martin John Hardin (Hardewyn) 1650-1706


view all

Frances Hardewyn's Timeline

London, Middlesex, England
Age 20
Roven Seine, France