Frances Horne (Stone) (1618 - 1648) MP

‹ Back to Horne surname

Is your surname Horne?

Research the Horne family

Frances Horne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Francisse Stone", "Francis Green"
Birthplace: Great Bromley, Essex, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
Managed by: Chloe Cole
Last Updated:

About Frances Horne (Stone)

appears to be an immigrant

               + Frances Stone
               + Birth
                     # 20 Jan 1619
                     # in Great Bromley, Essex, , England
               + Death
                     # 1679
                     # in Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States

Parents

               Simon Stone (1585-1665)
  Joane Clark (1596-1654)

     Spouse & Children
             
             o
               John Horne (1602-1684)
                
             o
                
             o
               Elizabeth Horne (1621-1681)
                
             o
                
             o
               Elizabeth Horne (1634-1695)
                
             o
                
             o
               Recompense Horne (1636-1679)
                
             o
                
             o
               Benjamin Orne Horne (1636-1702)
                
             o
                
             o
               Jehoadan Horne (1638-)
                
             o
                
             o
               Simon Horn (1649-1687)
                
             o
                
             o
               Joseph Horne (1652-)
                
             o
                
             o
               Benjamin Horne (1654-)
                
             o
                
             o
               Ann Horne (1657-1733)
                
             o
                
             o
               Mary Horne (1657-1691)
                
             o
                
             o
               Jonathan Horne (1658-1658)
                

or Cancel

   * Overview
   * Facts and Sources
   * Media Gallery
   * Comments
   * Member Connect
   * Facts & Events
   * Sources
   *
     Name
      
         o Frances Stone
   *
         o  
               + U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900
   
   *
     Gender
      
         o Female
   *

d.

   *
     Birth
      
         o 20 Jan 1619
         o Great Bromley, Essex, , England
   *
         o  
               + U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900
   *
     Marriage
      
         o Dec 1648   (Age: 29)
         o Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
         o to John Horne  
   *
   *

   *
     Death
      
         o 1679   (Age: 60)
         o Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
   *

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/8844032/person/57649714/facts/facts

view all 24

Frances Horne's Timeline

20
1, 20
England
1618
January 20, 1618
Great Bromley, Essex, England, (Present UK)
January 20, 1618
Great Bromley, Essex, Eng.
January 20, 1618
Great Bromley, Essex, Eng.
1619
January 20, 1619
Age 1
Great Bromley, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1645
1645
Age 26
1648
October 11, 1648
Age 30
Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
December 1648
Age 30
1649
October 28, 1649
Age 30
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts
1657
March 22, 1657
Age 30
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States