Frances Maynard Hosmer (Bushnell) (c.1602 - 1674) MP

‹ Back to Hosmer surname

Is your surname Hosmer?

Research the Hosmer family

Frances Maynard Hosmer's Geni Profile

Records for Frances Hosmer

190,084 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Frances /BUSHNELL/"
Birthplace: Hawkhurst, Kent, England
Death: Died in Hartford, Connecticut
Managed by: Thomas Edward Shirley
Last Updated:

About Frances Maynard Hosmer (Bushnell)

[downloaded 2009 from http://kinnexions.com/smlawson/willard.htm]

"Frances was born about 1602, England; d. Feb. 15, 1675, Hartford, CT; bur. Center Church Cemetery (Ancient Burying Ground), Hartford, CT (marker). Mother of the known children of Thomas Hosmer."

view all

Frances Maynard Hosmer's Timeline

1602
1602
Hawkhurst, Kent, England
1635
April 6, 1635
Age 33
Northampton, CT, United States
1636
1636
Age 34
Hartford, Connecticut
1639
1639
Age 37
Hartford, Hartford, CT, USA
1642
September 3, 1642
Age 40
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1645
1645
Age 43
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1645
Age 43
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1674
February 15, 1674
Age 72
Hartford, Connecticut
????
Hartford, Connecticut