Is your surname Adair?

Research the Adair family

Frances Adair's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frances Adair (Rogers)

Nicknames: "Fanny"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Franlin, Tennessee, United States
Death: Died in Thayer, Union, Iowa, United States
Place of Burial: Mount Pisgah Mormon Pioneer Way Station, Thayer, Union, Iowa, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas Jefferson Adair, Jr.
Mother of Emma Adair

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Frances Adair (Rogers)

Find a Grave

Birth: Apr. 22, 1818 Franklin County Tennessee, USA

Death: Feb. 23, 1847 Thayer Union County Iowa, USA

Burial location not documented(not found).

Family links:

Spouse:
  • Thomas Jefferson Adair (1814 - 1890)
Children:
  • Emma Adair Goodrich (1845 - 1876)*

  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Mount Pisgah Cemetery Thayer Union County Iowa, USA

Created by: Robin Adair Record added: Nov 22, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 80854247

view all

Frances Adair's Timeline

1818
April 22, 1818
Franlin, Tennessee, United States
1836
January 26, 1836
Age 17
Pickens, Alabama, United States
1847
February 23, 1847
Age 28
Thayer, Union, Iowa, United States
????
????
Thayer, Union, Iowa, United States