Frances Ann White (1786 - 1878)

‹ Back to White surname

Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Frances Ann White's Geni Profile

Records for Frances White

10,246,358 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Fanny"
Birthplace: Drumbo, Down, Ireland
Death: Died in Drumbo, Down, Ireland
Managed by: Peter Andrew Jay
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Frances Ann White

John Reid and Frances Ann White

John Reid, of Drumbo, Down, Ireland, was born February 25, 1790, and christened November 19, the same year in Ballylesson, Down, Ireland. He died July 31, 1849, at age 59. His wife, Frances, was born in 1786 in Drumbo as well. She died April 23 1878 in the same place, old enough to see her son Edward, and his family, travel to Utah.

view all 17

Frances Ann White's Timeline

1786
1786
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1812
1812
Age 26
Drumbo, Down, Ire
1813
January 6, 1813
Age 27
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1816
June 8, 1816
Age 30
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1818
October 3, 1818
Age 32
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1820
1820
Age 34
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1822
February 15, 1822
Age 36
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1824
February 25, 1824
Age 38
Drumbo, Down, Ireland
1825
February 26, 1825
Age 39
Drumbo, County Down, Ireland
1828
February 15, 1828
Age 42
Drumbo, Down, Ireland