Francina (Cinie) Susanna Louw

Is your surname Louw?

Research the Louw family

Francina (Cinie) Susanna Louw's Geni Profile

Records for Francina (Cinie) Louw

97,225 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francina (Cinie) Susanna Louw (Malan)

Nicknames: "Cinie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Allesverloren Farm, Riebeek West, Cape Province, South Africa
Death: Died in Fort Victoria, Southern Rhodesia
Immediate Family:

Wife of Andries Adriaan (Andrew) Louw
Mother of Andries (Andrè) Adriaan Louw; Anna Magdalena Louw; William Hofmeyr Louw; Jemima Murray Retief; Elizabeth Steyn (Louw) and 3 others

Managed by: Malcolm Retief Louw
Last Updated:

About Francina (Cinie) Susanna Louw (Malan)

F S Malan, 1894. (Mrs A A Louw). Wife of Rev. Louw of the Dutch Reformed Mission of Morgenster. Mrs Louw died in 1935. Information in letter from Miss Julia Heyman dated 13/11/1955 from Fort Victoria.

view all 11

Francina (Cinie) Susanna Louw's Timeline

1872
March 10, 1872
Riebeek West, Cape Province, South Africa
1895
July 6, 1895
Age 23
Fort Victoria, Southern Rhodesia
1897
May 9, 1897
Age 25
Fort Victoria, Southern Rhodesia
1902
May 30, 1902
Age 30
1905
December 13, 1905
Age 33
Masvingo, Masvingo, Zimbabwe
1918
July 23, 1918
Age 46
1935
June 25, 1935
Age 63
Fort Victoria, Southern Rhodesia
????
????
????