Francina de Bevernage, SM/PROG

Is your surname de Bevernage?

Research the de Bevernage family

Francina de Bevernage, SM/PROG's Geni Profile

Records for Francina de Bevernage

168 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francina de Bevernage, SM/PROG

Nicknames: "Bevernagie Mouton", "Bevernage"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Neerbrakel by Oudenaarde, Flemish Province of East Flanders, Belgium
Death: Died in Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jacques Mouton, SV/PROG
Mother of Abraham Mouton, b7; Jacob Mouton, b9; Susanna Mouton, b8 SM; Martha Mouton, b10; Cornelia Mouton, b13 and 4 others
Sister of Joost Bevernagie and Jean Bevernagie

Occupation: married 8/10/1700
Managed by: Dennis Anthony Burger
Last Updated:

About Francina de Bevernage, SM/PROG

AKA Francina de Bevernage

Emigration on the ship "Helmeet" 1700, Nederbrakel, Oudenare, Flanders.

Married to Jaques Mouton, 8 October 1700 in Cape Town

Daughter Susanna Mouton born 1703 in Drakenstein

--------------------

Francine Bevernagie

Married to Jaques Mouton, 8 October 1700 in Cape Town

Susanna Mouton born 1703 in Drakenstein

Marriage 2. Jacob Friedrich Zoin (1719 -1754) on 12 Sep 1751

AKA Francina de Bevernage

Emigration on the ship "Helmeet" 1700, nederbrakel, Oudenare, Flanders.

view all 13

Francina de Bevernage, SM/PROG's Timeline

1680
1680
Neerbrakel by Oudenaarde, Flemish Province of East Flanders, Belgium
1699
August 10, 1699
Age 19
Cape Town
1700
1700
Age 20
Nederbrakel, Oudenaare, Flanders
1701
1701
Age 21
Cape, South Africa
1703
1703
Age 23
Cape, South Africa
1706
1706
Age 26
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1709
1709
Age 29
1710
1710
Age 30
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1713
1713
Age 33
Kaapkolonie,Suid Afrika
1713
Age 33
Stellenbosch, Cape, South Africa