Franciscus Cornelis Maria Wijffels

Is your surname Wijffels?

Research the Wijffels family

Franciscus Cornelis Maria Wijffels's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franciscus Cornelis Maria Wijffels

Also Known As: "Frans"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stratum, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: Died in Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelis Wijffels and Maria Catharina Johanna van Luijtelaar
Husband of Fernanda Maria Rath and Emilie Josepha Johanna Bosch
Brother of Johannes D.G.L. Wijffels and Hendricus Cornelis Maria Wijffels

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Franciscus Cornelis Maria Wijffels

  • genealogieonline.nl... ; .huygens.knaw.nl... ;
  • Personal data Franciscus Cornelis Marie Wijffels Male
  • He was born on April 10, 1899 in Stratum.
  • He died 22 March 1968, Delft
  • He is married to Fernanda Maria Rath.

---------------------------------------------------

  • parlement.com... ;
  • geïnteneerd gijzelaarskamp te Sint-Michielsgestel, van 19 mei 1943 tot 13 juli 1943

---------------------------------------------------

view all

Franciscus Cornelis Maria Wijffels's Timeline

1899
April 10, 1899
Stratum, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
1926
May 3, 1926
Age 27
1963
July 19, 1963
Age 64
1968
March 22, 1968
Age 68
Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands