Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)

Is your surname Chastain?

Research the Chastain family

Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francoise Jane Chastain (Renault)

Also Known As: "Regnault"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: Died in Berry, Cher, Centre, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Renou Renault and Ann Renault
Wife of Jean Francois Chastain
Mother of Elizabeth Ann Bondurant; Charles Renault Chastain; Mary Ann Faure; Judith Chastain; Pierre Jacob Chastain, Sr. and 6 others
Sister of Stephen Renault and Elizabeth Renault

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)

My records show that Frances Jane Renault was born about 1607 in Nantes, France. Other entries here suggest she was born in 1618, 1620, or 1638. These later dates become increasingly improbably, given the birth years of her children.

view all 18

Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)'s Timeline

1607
1607
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1634
1634
Age 27
Charost, Cher, France, France
1635
1635
Age 28
Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
1637
1637
Age 30
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1641
1641
Age 34
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1643
1643
Age 36
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1650
1650
Age 43
Berry, Cher, Centre, France
1652
1652
Age 45
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1652
Age 45
France
1654
1654
Age 47
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France