Francoise Jane Chastain (Renault) (1607 - d.)

‹ Back to Chastain surname

Is your surname Chastain?

Research the Chastain family

Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Regnault"
Birthplace: Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: Died in Berry, Cher, Centre, France
Managed by: Sarah Waterman (Wilson)
Last Updated:

About Francoise Jane Chastain (Renault)

My records show that Frances Jane Renault was born about 1607 in Nantes, France. Other entries here suggest she was born in 1618, 1620, or 1638. These later dates become increasingly improbably, given the birth years of her children.

view all 16

Francoise Chastain / (Frances Reno/Renault)'s Timeline

1607
1607
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1634
1634
Age 27
Charost, Cher, France, France
1635
1635
Age 28
Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
1641
1641
Age 34
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1652
1652
Age 45
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1654
1654
Age 47
Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1659
April 9, 1659
Age 52
Chaost, Berry, , France
1668
1668
Age 61
Nantes, Loire Atlantique, , France
1993
August 25, 1993
Age 386
2002
November 23, 2002
Age 395