Franciszek "Frank" Pyszczynski

public profile

Is your surname Pyszczynski?

Research the Pyszczynski family

Franciszek "Frank" Pyszczynski's Geni Profile

Records for Franciszek "Frank" Pyszczynski

225 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franciszek "Frank" Pyszczynski (Peszczynski)

Also Known As: "Frank", "Franz", "Pyszczynski", "Piszczynski"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Poland
Death: Died in United States
Place of Burial: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Stanislaus Peszczynski and Mary Peszczynski
Husband of Julianna Peszczynski and Pauline Walkowska ( Spirewka )
Father of Piotr "Peter" Peszczynski; Frank John Peszczynski; Anton Peszczynski; Martin Peszczinski and Stanislaus Peszczynski
Brother of Michael Peszczynski

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Franciszek "Frank" Pyszczynski

1905 census Frank Piescynski (1857 Poland Germany), Paulina Piescynski (1856 Poland Germany), John Piescynski (born 1884 Wisconsin), Vincent Piescynski (born 1889 Wisconsin), Frank Piescynski (born 1891 Wisconsin), Peter Piescynski (born 1893 Wisconsin), Anton Piescynski (born 1894 Wisconsin), Martin Piescynski (born 1899 Wisconsin), Stanislaus Piescynski (born 1901 Wisconsin) & step daughter Rose Walkowska (born 1888 Wisconsin) are living at Milwaukee city, ward 12, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin.

1910 census Frank Poyzzynski (1857 Poland - immigration: 1881), Paulina Poyzzynski (1857 Poland - immigration: 1881), Vinsenty Poyzzynski (born 1888 Wisconsin), Frank Poyzzynski (born 1890 Wisconsin), Peter Poyzzynski (born 1892 Wisconsin), Anthony Poyzzynski (born 1894 Wisconsin), Martin Poyzzynski (born 1898 Wisconsin), Stanilaus Poyzzynski (born 1901 Wisconsin), step daughter Rose Walkonski (born 1888 Wisconsin), step nephew Karmsez Mook (born 1888 Wisconsin) & nephew Nickadius Mook (born 1890 Wisconsin) are living at Milwaukee Ward 12, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States.

1930 census Frank Peszcynski (1857 Poland - immigration: 1881), Paulina Peszcynski (1859 Poland - immigration: 1881) & Martin Peszcynski (born 1898 Wisconsin) are living at Milwaukee (Districts 1-250), Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States.

view all

Franciszek "Frank" Pyszczynski's Timeline

1857
1857
Poland
1890
August 31, 1890
Age 33
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1892
June 27, 1892
Age 35
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1894
May 31, 1894
Age 37
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1897
June 14, 1897
Age 40
Milwaukee, WI, USA
1898
October 8, 1898
Age 41
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1901
1901
Age 44
Wisconsin, United States
1937
July 1, 1937
Age 80
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1937
Age 80
United States
????