Is your surname Rachor?

Research the Rachor family

Frank Rachor's Geni Profile

Records for Frank Rachor

6,152 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frank Rachor

Also Known As: "Franz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Zellhausen, Mainhausen, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Death: Died in United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Rachor, III and Franziska Rachor
Brother of Andreas Rachor; John Rachor, Sr; Peter Rachor and Anna Maria Rachor

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Frank Rachor

It's possible that he was the same person as:

United States Census, 1860

Name: Frank Raker

Residence: , Cook, Illinois

Ward: Township Of Leyden

Age: 18 years

Estimated Birth Year: 1842

Birthplace: Darmstadt

Gender: Male

Page: 185

Family Number: 1249

Film Number: 803169

DGS Number: 4213435

Image Number: 00190

NARA Number: M653

United States Census, 1880

Name: Charles F. Raker

Residence: Vincennes, Knox, Indiana

Birthdate: 1842

Birthplace: Germany

Relationship to Head: Self

Father's Birthplace: Germany

Mother's Birthplace: Germany

Race or Color (Expanded): White

Ethnicity (Standardized): American

Gender: Male

Martial Status: Widowed

Age (Expanded): 38 years

Occupation: Grocer

NARA Film Number: T9-0289

Page: 476

Page Character: A

Entry Number: 1410

Film number: 1254289

view all

Frank Rachor's Timeline

1842
May 22, 1842
Mainhausen, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
????
United States