Frantiska Herschan

Is your surname Herschan?

Research the Herschan family

Frantiska Herschan's Geni Profile

Records for Frantiska Herschan

171 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frantiska Herschan (Lechner)

Also Known As: ""Fannie""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Vienna, Wien, Austria
Place of Burial: Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wilhelm "Wolf" Lechner and Klara / Katti Lechner
Wife of Albert Herschan
Mother of Karl Herschan; Rosa Herschan; Maximilian Herschan; Selma Cilli Herschan; Klara Hayek and 5 others
Sister of Cäcilie Mandl; Sophie Lechner; Klara Lechner; Joanna Müller; Salomon Lechner and 5 others

Managed by: Nigel Hamilton
Last Updated:

About Frantiska Herschan

Death record is on Badatelna, film 939, image 209. This record says she was born 12 March 1847 in Uhersky Hradiste.

view all 14

Frantiska Herschan's Timeline

1847
April 17, 1847
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1867
May 23, 1867
Age 20
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1869
March 21, 1869
Age 21
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
March 21, 1869
Age 21
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1871
July 1, 1871
Age 24
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1872
October 5, 1872
Age 25
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1873
1873
Age 25
1875
January 27, 1875
Age 27
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1876
May 8, 1876
Age 29
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1878
February 3, 1878
Age 30
Kyjov, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic