Is your surname Kruger?

Research the Kruger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franz Kruger

Nicknames: "Cruger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sadenbeck im Priegnitz, Berlin, Germany
Death: Died in Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Kroger and NN Jacob
Husband of Elisabeth Hartwigs
Father of Ann Maria Kruger, A1; Margareta Krüger, A2; Jacob Kruger, SV/PROG 3; Hinrich Krüger, A4; Jochim Krüger, A5 and 3 others

Occupation: Small Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Franz Kruger

  • Birth Date 1664
  • Death Date 1710
  • First Name Frantz
  • Last Name Kruger
  • Gender Male

­KRUGER Jacob Krüger of Cruger v. Sadenbeck i.d. Priegnitz, naby Berlyn, ­28.7.1690, s.v. Franz Krüger, †1710 en Elisabeth Hartwig, †1747. Aank. 1713 a.b. skip “Middelwout”, 1714-1719 boukneg. Burger 11.1.1718, later boer i.d. Sandveld. †29.10.1749. x 1.5.1718 Johanna of Jannetje Kemp, ­Aug. 1696, †27.10.1778.

GR - C C de Villiers. Vol 2 bygewerk deur Cor Pama ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://archive.org/stream/Krugers-EarlierLives/Krugers-earlierLives_djvu.txt

view all 11

Franz Kruger's Timeline

1664
1664
Sadenbeck im Priegnitz, Berlin, Germany
1682
1682
Age 18
Cape of Good Hope
1686
1686
Age 22
1688
1688
Age 24
Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1690
July 28, 1690
Age 26
Sadenbeck, Prignitz, Brandenburgland, Germany
1693
February 18, 1693
Age 29
Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1695
October 12, 1695
Age 31
1698
1698
Age 34
1700
July 22, 1700
Age 36
Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1705
November 17, 1705
Age 41