Franz Kruger (b. - c.1710) MP

‹ Back to Kruger surname

Is your surname Kruger?

Research the Kruger family

Records for Franz Kruger

1,853,515 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Cruger"
Birthplace: Sadenbeck im Priegnitz, Berlin, Germany
Death: Died in Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Managed by: Stephen Bretschneider
Last Updated:

About Franz Kruger

  • Birth Date 1664
  • Death Date 1710
  • First Name Frantz
  • Last Name Kruger
  • Gender Male

­KRUGER Jacob Krüger of Cruger v. Sadenbeck i.d. Priegnitz, naby Berlyn, ­28.7.1690, s.v. Franz Krüger, †1710 en Elisabeth Hartwig, †1747. Aank. 1713 a.b. skip “Middelwout”, 1714-1719 boukneg. Burger 11.1.1718, later boer i.d. Sandveld. †29.10.1749. x 1.5.1718 Johanna of Jannetje Kemp, ­Aug. 1696, †27.10.1778.

GR - C C de Villiers. Vol 2 bygewerk deur Cor Pama ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://archive.org/stream/Krugers-EarlierLives/Krugers-earlierLives_djvu.txt

view all 11

Franz Kruger's Timeline

1682
1682
Cape of Good Hope
1686
1686
1688
1688
1690
July 28, 1690
Sadenbeck, Prignitz, Brandenburgland, Germany
1693
February 18, 1693
1695
October 12, 1695
1698
1698
1700
July 22, 1700
1705
November 17, 1705
1710
1710
Berlin, Berlin, Germany