Franziska Fanny Bach

Is your surname Bach?

Research the Bach family

Franziska Fanny Bach's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franziska Fanny Bach (Grünfeld)

Nicknames: "Fanni"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague 8, Prague, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Grünfeld and Magdalena Grünfeld
Wife of Josef Markus Bach (Bauch)
Mother of Martha Khuner; Dr. Alfred Bach; Maximilian Max Bach; Clara Böhm; Adele Wolf and 4 others
Sister of Terese Therese Theresia Pereles; Bernhard Grünfeld; Leonard Grünfeld; Emanuel Grünfeld and Leopold Grünfeld

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Franziska Fanny Bach (Grünfeld)

Per Peter Rohel RootsWeb site on Grünfeld:

Franziska (Fanny, Fani) GRÜNFELD

  • Born: 1833 in Lieben-Prague 8.
  • Died: Dec 5, 1915 in Vienna age 82 est.
  • Married: 1855, Josef (see BACH /BAUCH family), Born: 1827 in Prague.
  • Residence: Wien 1, Lothringerstrasse 1. Occupation: Merchant. Died: March 7, 1892, 1090 Vienna, Mariannengasse 20 IKG 1134 location of the former Sanatorium Löw, age 65 Josef's father: Markus Bauch (1805 Prague - 11/28/1869?) Mother: Sophie /Sofie (see Grünhut family) (1807 Prague - )
view all 12

Franziska Fanny Bach's Timeline

1833
1833
Prague 8, Prague, Czech Republic
1855
1855
Age 22
1856
October 20, 1856
Age 23
Prague, Czech Republic
1857
November 24, 1857
Age 24
1859
May 10, 1859
Age 26
(Česká Lípa), Czech Republic
1860
December 19, 1860
Age 27
Vienna, Austria
1862
September 20, 1862
Age 29
1864
June 19, 1864
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1866
February 21, 1866
Age 33
Vienna-1, Austria
1875
October 16, 1875
Age 42