Franziska Fanny Langer

Is your surname Langer?

Research the Langer family

Franziska Fanny Langer's Geni Profile

Records for Franziska Fanny Langer

136,330 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franziska Fanny Langer (Kafka)

Also Known As: "Fanni"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Ghetto Lodz, Poland OR Chelmno death camp
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Jur. Ignaz Kafka and Elsa Kafka
Wife of Oskar Langer
Sister of Friederike Fritzi Wolteger and Dr. Richard Kafka

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Franziska Fanny Langer

DOW:

  • First Name Franziska
  • Last Name Langer
  • Date of Birth 13.08.1900
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Sterngasse 5/7
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.10.1941
view all

Franziska Fanny Langer's Timeline

1900
August 13, 1900
Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 2001
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kafka
First Name Franziska
Parents/Annotation Ignaz Dr./

1941
October 28, 1941
Age 41
Ghetto Lodz, Poland OR Chelmno death camp
????
????
Perished in the Holocaust