Franziska Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg (1781 - 1854)

public profile

Is your surname Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg?

Research the Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg family

Franziska Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg's Geni Profile

Records for Franziska Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg

821 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Francisca"
Birthplace: Trsic, Slovenia
Death: Died
Occupation: Countess
Managed by: Kelly Jean Jankowiak
Last Updated:

About Franziska Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg

Franziska Gräfin Strassoldo-Grafenberg. Some sources cite birth year as 1779.

Gräfin Franziska Romana von Strassoldo-Grafenberg

On 5 April 1798 (heiratete R. zu Görz die Gräfin Franziska Strassoldo-Grafenberg) married to R. Gorizia Countess Franziska Strassoldo-Grafenberg

MARRIED: in the village of Strassoldo

On 5 April 1798 Radetzky married April 1798 in Gorizia,

DIED: December 1, 1854 -------------------- grófnő

view all 12

Franziska Romana von Strassoldo-Gräfenberg's Timeline