Ваша фамилия von Boeckmann/ Beckmann?

Исследование фамилии von Boeckmann/ Beckmann

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

(Fred) Ferdinand August Julius von Boeckmann/ Beckmann

Also Known As: "Ferdinand August Julius Von Boeckmann"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: Kingsford, SA, Australia
Смерть: Умер в South Australia, Australia
Ближайшие родственники:

Son of Ferdinand Otto von Boeckmann и Frederikke Augusta Helm/c/ke
Husband of Julia Spencer
Father of Olive Mabel Beckmann; Gladys Muriel Beckmann; Eileen Rhoda Beckmann и <private> Beckmann
Brother of Paul Heinrich Julius F von Boeckmann; Emma Doris Sophia von Boeckmann; Mary von Boeckmann; {$w0} {$w1} {$w2} {$w3} {$w4}/ Beckmann; Wilhelm Carl von Boeckmann и ещё 1
Half brother of Ferdinand von Boeckmann; Sophia von Boeckmann; Otto Theodor von Boeckmann; Bertha Pauline von Boeckmann; Therese Henriette Wilhelmine von Boeckmann и ещё 1

Менеджер: Margaret O'Callaghan
Последнее обновление:

About Fred von Boeckmann

Digger South Australian Birth Registrations 1842-1906, Symbol A Book 12 Page 334, Ferdinand Augustus Julius von BOECKMANN born 14 August 1857 at Kingsford, District:Barossa, South Australia. Father: Ferdinand von BOECKMANN Mother: Friederike HELMCKE.

Digger South Australian Marriage Registrations 1842-1916, Book 146 Page 1210, Ferdinand Augustus Julius BECKMANN - single aged 28 years. Father: Ferdinand Oscar BECKMANN. Married: 30 March 1886 at Primitive Methodist Church, Nairne, District:Clare,South Australia to Julia SPENCER - single aged 17 years. Father:William SPENCER.

Australian Lutheran Archives: Baptisms: 1857 Page 39. Register No. 38. BÖCKMANN von Ferdinand Augustus Julius Born August 1857, Kingsford. Baptised 20 September 1857, Kingsford. Parents: Ferdinand Otto Bernhard von BÖCKMANN, & Mother: Marianne geb. HELMCKE. Sponsors: 1- von SCHACK,2- von BERTOUCH, 3-EGGERS.

South Australian Record Series No.3 Inquests 188?-1942. Index PRO S.A. Ref. GRD 94 Abstracts GRD 95 -Ferdinand August Julius BECKMANN 13 September 19313 Page 236. SNIPPETS of INFORMATION- FRED BECKMAN. Source: South Australian Police Historian & South Australian Chronical (1884) Fred BECKMANN was born Ferdinand August Julius Von BOECKMANN, 3rd. child of Ferdinand Otto Behrend Friedrich & Friederike Auguste Marianne (nee HELMKE) Von BOECKMANN. born:14 August 1857 at Kingsford, near Concordia. Fred BECKMANN was 5' 11" in height, a Labourer of Gawler (for his father) before joining the South Australian Police Force. Fred joined the South Australia Police Force on 1st. December 1881 in Adelaide.He became a 3rd. Class Foot Constable. On 1st. October 1883 he was promoted to 2nd. Class Constable, stationed at North Adelaide. Posted to Nairne on 10th. January 1884 (where he met Julia SPENCER), then to Murray Bridge, then back to Adelaide. on 1st. January 1892 promoted to 1st. Class Constable. He was fined 2/6d. (25 cents) for eglect of duty (re proof of service of summons). On 1st. December 1908 promoted to Senior Constable. On 1st December 1911 demoted to 1st. Class Constable. On 31st. January 1913 he resigned from the Police Force and became a Farmer, farming land at Lowalde Siding near Karoonda, South Australia

Directory South Australia , Year 1887. F.A. BECKMANN, Police Constable, Curtis Street, North Adelaide. Year: 1888/89. F.A. J. BECKMAN Police Constable, Kermode Street, North Adelaide. Year 1910-11 - Frederick A. BECKMANN Constable-in-charge, Vine Street Prospect. Year 1914: F. BECKMAN, Farmer Karoonda.

показать все

Хронология Fred von Boeckmann

1857
14 Август 1857
Kingsford, SA, Australia
1886
30 Март 1886
Возраст 28
Nairne, SA, Australia
1887
7 Января 1887
Возраст 29
1894
31 Мая 1894
Возраст 36
1904
28 Января 1904
Возраст 46
1946
1946
Возраст 88
South Australia, Australia