Frederich Braun

Is your surname Braun?

Research the Braun family

Frederich Braun's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frederich Braun

Also Known As: "Frederick", "Fred"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Braun and Babette Braun
Husband of Lillian E Braun
Father of <private> Braun and <private> Braun
Brother of Karl Braun and Emilie Braun
Half brother of Leo Braun; Babeta Braun and Caroline Hartmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Frederich Braun

Per 1900 Census lived with: Jacob (dad) Bertha (mom) Bertha (half-sister) Carl (brother)

Per 1910 Census lived with: Jacob (dad) Bertha (half-sister) (mom and Carl died)

Per 1920 Census lived with: Lillian E Braun (born 1888) Lillian A Braun (born 1913) Fredrick Braun (born 1917)

Can't find in 1930 Census

Lillian still lived with Frederick (son) and Lillian (daughter) in 1930 census in CA

Had company Fred Braun Co; lived at 714 Church per 1927 yellow pages: Fred Braun co, real estate, ins, notary public, home builder 518 Valencia Per 1953 white pages, 714 Church

view all

Frederich Braun's Timeline

1883
July 6, 1883
1967
April 1967
Age 83
????