Frederich III der Fette von Brandenburg, Markgraf von Brandenburg und Herr der Altmark (c.1424 - 1463) MP

‹ Back to von Brandenburg surname

58

Matches

0 0 58
Adds more complete birth date, birth place, personal photo, middle name and sibling(s).

View Frederich III der Fette von Brandenburg, Markgraf von Brandenburg und Herr der Altmark's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Frederich III der Fette von Brandenburg, Markgraf von Brandenburg und Herr der Altmark
  • Request to view Frederich III der Fette von Brandenburg, Markgraf von Brandenburg und Herr der Altmark's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "the Fat"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Tangermünde, Brandenburg, Deutschland(HRR)
Occupation: Markgraf von Brandenburg
Managed by: Lasse Söderström
Last Updated:

About Frederich III der Fette von Brandenburg, Markgraf von Brandenburg und Herr der Altmark

Friedrich Markgraf von Hohenzollern (1)

M, #40690, b. 1424, d. 1463

Last Edited=17 Jul 2005

Consanguinity Index=1.65%

Friedrich Markgraf von Hohenzollern was born in 1424. He was the son of Friedrich I Kurfürst von Brandenburg and Elisabeth Prinzessin von Bayern-Landshut. (1)

He married Agnes von Pommern in 1449.

He died in 1463. (1)

Friedrich Markgraf von Hohenzollern also went by the nick-name of Friedrich 'the Fat'. (1) He was a member of the House of Hohenzollern. (1) He gained the title of Markgraf von Brandenburg in 1440. (1)

Child of Friedrich Markgraf von Hohenzollern and Agnes von Pommern

-1. Magdalene von Hohenzollern+ b. 1460, d. 1496

view all

Frederich III von Brandenburg, Markgraf von Brandenburg und Herr der Altmark's Timeline

1424
1424
1441
June 11, 1441
Age 17
Wittenberg
1449
February 9, 1449
Age 25
1460
1460
Age 36
Schloss Tangermünde,Tangermünde,Sachsen,Prussia
1463
October 6, 1463
Age 39
Tangermünde, Brandenburg, Deutschland(HRR)
1471
February, 1471
Age 39
Heilsbronn, Bayern, Deutschland(HRR)