Frederick Sage (1895 - 1912) MP

public profile

2

Matches

0 0 2
Adds burial place.

View Frederick Sage's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Frederick Sage
  • Request to view Frederick Sage's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Fred"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London, UK
Death: Died in TITANIC at sea
Cause of death: Died in the sinking. Body Not Recovered
Occupation: Assistant Labour bricklayer
Managed by: --jMVu--
Last Updated:

About Frederick Sage

Mr Frederick Sage was born in 1895, the son of John George Sage and Annie Elizabeth Cazaly.

Frederick worked as an assistant cook.

He boarded the Titanic at Southampton as a third class passenger together with her parents and siblings: Stella, George, Douglas, Dorothy, William, Constance, Ada and Thomas

The entire family died in the disaster. Frederick's body, if recovered, was never identified.

Read more

view all

Frederick Sage's Timeline

1895
1895
London, UK
1912
April 15, 1912
Age 17
TITANIC at sea