Frederick Stow

Is your surname Stow?

Research the Stow family

Frederick Stow's Geni Profile

Records for Frederick Stow

113,732 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Frederick Stow

Also Known As: "Stowe"
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, CT, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Elisha Stowe and Hannah Stowe
Husband of Catharine Beers
Father of Harriet Cowell
Brother of George Stow; Deacon Henry Stow; Edward Stow; Susan C. Stow; Jane N. Stowe and 4 others

Occupation: farmer
Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Frederick Stow

Frederick Stow, son of Elisha Stow and Hannah Northrop, was born in Milford, Connecticut on Apr. 20, 1817; m. June 6, 1841, CATHARINE BEERS. No ch.

view all

Frederick Stow's Timeline

April 20, 1817
Milford, New Haven, CT, USA
June 6, 1841
Age 24
Age 39
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Age 82