Is your surname Kahn?

Research the Kahn family

Frieda Kahn's Geni Profile

Records for Frieda Kahn

270,547 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frieda Kahn (Strauss)

Also Known As: "Frida"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mittelsinn, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: Died in Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sigmund Israel Strauss and Hanchen Johanna Strauss
Wife of Max / Moshe Kahn
Mother of <private> Klugmann (Kahn) and <private> Elbaum (Kahn)
Half sister of Selma Sara STRAUSS; Gustav Strauss; Emmanuel Strauss; Ida Strauss and Markus Strauss

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Frieda Kahn

Kahn, Frieda

née Strauß born on 06th August 1897 in Mittelsinn / Gemünden / Bayern

resident of Hadamar

Deportation destination: from Frankfurt am Main 11th June 1942, Sobibor, extermination camp

Date/Place of Death: June 1942, Sobibor, extermination camp

view all

Frieda Kahn's Timeline

1897
August 6, 1897
Mittelsinn, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1942
June 11, 1942
Age 44
Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
????