Friedrich Von Buchenröder

Is your surname Von Buchenröder?

Research the Von Buchenröder family

Friedrich Von Buchenröder's Geni Profile

Records for Friedrich Von Buchenröder

345 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Friedrich Von Buchenröder

Also Known As: "Fritz"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Indonesia
Cause of death: Drowned whilst on military excursion in Batavia
Immediate Family:

Son of Alexander Wilhelm Ludwig Friederich Von Buchenröder (Von Buschenrad) and Friederike Chalotte Louisa Johanette Von Buchenröder (Von Buschenrad)
Brother of Wilhelm Ludwig Von Buchenröder and Maria Theresia Wilhelmina Eleanora Knobel, SM/PROG

Managed by: Peter Bruce Knobel
Last Updated:

About Friedrich Von Buchenröder

Source: The Knobel Family and Relationships, J. B. Knobel, MJB 281.1(6), SA Library Born 23 October 1783. Officer in Smalkalden. 12 Jul 1804 - He went from the Cape to Batavia in Java, 2 Sep 1804 - arrives in Java and became a Lieutenant there 7 Oct 1807 - drowned while landing on the bank of a river

Source: Ancestry Library Edition (ALE) http://awt.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=flakey&id=I65509&ti=5542 ID: I65509 Name: Friedrich Buchenroeder Given Name: Friedrich Surname: Buchenroeder Sex: M Birth: 23 Oct 1783 Death: Y _UID: 9700D401759B4F66BBBA9AF95096AA26EFC9 Father: Alexander Wilhelm Ludwig Friederich Von Bouchenroeder b: 7 Oct 1758 Mother: Friederike Charlotte Louisa Johanna Meyer b: 3 Jan 1761

Note use of Dutch spelling

Source:Geneagraphie - Families all over the World http://geneagraphie.com/getperson.php?personID=I1380886&tree=1 Friedrich von Buchenröder von Buschenrad

 - Yes, date unknown

Gender Male Died Yes, date unknown Person ID I1380886 Geneagraphie Father Baron ( Freiherr) Alexander Wilhelm Ludwig Friederich von Buchenröder von Buschenrad, b. 7 Oct 1758, d. 10 Feb 1824, Burtschisd, naby Aken Holland as 'n kolonel op pensioen. Mother Barones Friederike Charlotte Louise Johanette Måyer, b. 3 Jan 1761, d. 10 Jun 1831, Wynberg Married 3 Jan 1781

view all

Friedrich Von Buchenröder's Timeline

1783
October 23, 1783
1807
October 7, 1807
Age 23
Indonesia