Christiana Friederike Husser

Is your surname Husser?

Research the Husser family

Christiana Friederike Husser's Geni Profile

Records for Christiana Husser

12,433 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Christiana Friederike Husser (Hiller)

Also Known As: "Fredreka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Herrenberg, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Died in San Bernardino, California
Place of Burial: Mountain View Cemetery, San Bernardino, CA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johannes Adam Friedrich Hiller and Maria Katharina Hiller
Wife of John Husser
Mother of Anna Marie Smith; Caroline Margaret Roth; John Charles Husser; Frederick Wilhelm Husser; Emily Louise Roberts and 3 others
Sister of Catharina Friederike Roth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Christiana Friederike Husser's Timeline

1856
April 28, 1856
Herrenberg, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1866
1866
Age 9
KS, USA

Moved to Kansas with the early pioneers of the state and established a home near Kinsley

1872
July 17, 1872
Age 16
Utica, Oneida, New York, United States
1873
September 15, 1873
Age 17
New York
1875
April 15, 1875
Age 18
New York, New York, United States
1876
October 2, 1876
Age 20
New York, New York, United States
1878
July 17, 1878
Age 22
New York
1880
May 15, 1880
Age 24
Kansas
1881
May 14, 1881
Age 25
KS, USA
1884
June 8, 1884
Age 28
Kansas, United States