Friedrich I. der Streitbare von Werl-Arnsberg

public profile

Is your surname von Werl-Arnsberg?

Research the von Werl-Arnsberg family

Friedrich I. der Streitbare von Werl-Arnsberg's Geni Profile

Records for Friedrich I. von Werl-Arnsberg

15,915 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Friedrich I. der Streitbare von Werl-Arnsberg

Also Known As: "den Streibaren"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: between 1070 and 1072, Arnsberg, Germany
Death: Died in Arnsberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Konrad II von Werl-Arnsberg, Graf and Mechtild [Mathilde] von Bayern
Husband of Adelheid van Limburg (after 1090 - 1144/1146)
Father of Ida von Werl-Arnsberg, countess of Arnsberg
Brother of Hermann von Werl-Arnsberg; Liupold von Werl; Gepa von Arnsberg-Werl; Heinrich I, Graf von Werl-Ritberg and Konrad von Arnsberg

Occupation: greve 1102, Comte, d'Arnsberg, Graf von Arnsberg, Vogt von Paderborn, Regent der Grafschaft Arnsberg-Werl von 1092 bis 1124. Zeitgenössische Quellen bezeichnen ihn auch als Graf von Westfalen., Graf von Werl zu Arnsberg
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Friedrich I. der Streitbare von Werl-Arnsberg's Timeline