Friedrich Kornfeld

Is your surname Kornfeld?

Research the Kornfeld family

Friedrich Kornfeld's Geni Profile

Records for Friedrich Kornfeld

26,525 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Friedrich Kornfeld

Also Known As: "Fritz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Weisspodel
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignatz (Isack) Kornfeld and Charlotte Kornfeld
Husband of Irma Kornfeld
Father of Robert Kornfeld; Walter Kornfeld and <private> (Kornfeld)
Brother of Clara Klara Steindler and Emil Kornfeld

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Friedrich Kornfeld

Death date (1910) removed from the profile by Rafi Kornfeld. In the death notice of his son Walter Kornfeld who died in 1918 from war injuries, Friedrich and Irma are mentioned as parents. So he did not die in 1910.

Alive in 1937 [Peter Lowe 13 Jul 2013]

view all

Friedrich Kornfeld's Timeline

1867
November 4, 1867
Weisspodel
1897
February 7, 1897
Age 29
Prag
November 24, 1897
Age 30
Raudnitz
1900
September 18, 1900
Age 32
Raudnitz
????