Friedrich Wolf

Is your surname Wolf?

Research the Wolf family

Friedrich Wolf's Geni Profile

Records for Friedrich Wolf

1,804,454 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Friedrich Wolf

Also Known As: "Fritz"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Ghetto Lodz, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Edmund Wolf and Olga Wolf
Brother of Margarete Wolf

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Friedrich Wolf


  • First Name Friedrich
  • Last Name Wolf
  • Date of Birth 18.02.1899
  • Residence Wien 1, Biberstrasse 9/9
  • Date of death 04.04.1942
  • Place of death Litzmannstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 15.10.1941
view all

Friedrich Wolf's Timeline

February 18, 1899
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 392
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Wolf
First Name Friedrich
Parents/Annotation Edmund/

April 4, 1942
Age 43
Ghetto Lodz, Poland
Perished in the Holocaust