Fulk VI (V) FitzWarin, 2nd Baron FitzWarin

Is your surname FitzWarin?

Research the FitzWarin family

Fulk VI (V) FitzWarin, 2nd Baron FitzWarin's Geni Profile

Records for Fulk VI (V) FitzWarin

25,832 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fulk VI (V) FitzWarin, 2nd Baron FitzWarin

Also Known As: "foulk/", "Fulke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Whittington, Shropshire, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Fulk V (IV) FitzWarin, 1st Baron FitzWarin and Margaret 'Mabli' ferch Gruffudd ab Gwenwynwyn
Husband of Eleanor / Alionore FitzWarin
Father of Fulk FitzWarin, 3rd Baron FitzWarin; Ives FitzWarin; Margaret FitzWarin and Cecily FitzWarin
Brother of Hawise FitzWarin; Sir William Fitzwaryn, KG and Alice Fitzwarin

Managed by: Daniel Robert May
Last Updated:

About Fulk VI (V) FitzWarin, 2nd Baron FitzWarin

http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p669.htm#i20095

Sir Fulk V FitzWarin, 2nd Lord FitzWarin1,2,3,4

b. 1277, d. circa 6 June 1336

  • Father Sir Fulk IV FitzWarin, 1st Lord FitzWarin, Baron of Whittington Castle2,5 b. 14 Sep 1251, d. 24 Nov 1315
  • Mother Margaret de la Pole2,5 d. 11 May 1336

Sir Fulk V FitzWarin, 2nd Lord FitzWarin was born in 1277. A settlement for the marriage Sir Fulk V FitzWarin, 2nd Lord FitzWarin and Eleanor de Beauchamp was made on 28 February 1310; They had 2 sons (Sir Fulk, 3rd Lord FitzWarin; & Ives/Ioun/John) & 2 daughters (Margaret; & Cecily).2,3,4 Sir Fulk V FitzWarin, 2nd Lord FitzWarin died circa 6 June 1336.2,3

Family

Eleanor de Beauchamp b. c 1282, d. a 18 Nov 1341

Child

  • Sir Fulk FitzWarin, 3rd Lord FitzWarin+3 d. 25 Jul 1349
  • Ives
  • Margaret
  • Cecily

Citations

  1. [S6222] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. V, p. 497-499; Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 21; Wallop Family, p. 332; Magna Charta by Wurts, p. 1623, 327.
  2. [S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. III, p. 104.
  3. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 661-662.
  4. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. IV, p. 609.
  5. [S4] Douglas Richardson, Royal Ancestry, Vol. II, p. 660-661.
view all

Fulk VI (V) FitzWarin, 2nd Baron FitzWarin's Timeline

1277
1277
Whittington, Shropshire, England
1298
1298
Age 21
Of Hatch, , Somerset, England
1315
1315
Age 38
Whittington, Shropshire, England
1336
June 6, 1336
Age 59
1995
January 7, 1995
Age 59
November 3, 1995
Age 59
1996
January 10, 1996
Age 59
????
????
????