Günther Fischer

Is your surname Fischer?

Research the Fischer family

Günther Fischer's Geni Profile

Records for Günther Fischer

2,068,826 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Günther Fischer

Also Known As: "Günter"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Dr. Jur. Georg Fischer and Clarissa Clara Klara Fischer
Brother of Heinrich Fischer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Günther Fischer

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Günther
  • Last Name Fischer
  • Date of Birth 09.03.1907
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Zagreb, Ilockastr. 1
  • Date of death 09.02.1943
  • Place of death Auschwitz
  • Deportation Zagreb/Auschwitz
view all

Günther Fischer's Timeline

March 9, 1907
Vienna, Austria
February 9, 1943
Age 35
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Malopolskie, Poland
Perished in the Holocaust