Zelius Of Cimmerians Gelio, King of Troy (c.-1105 - c.-1010) MP

public profile

Is your surname Gelio?

Research the Gelio family

Zelius Of Cimmerians Gelio, King of Troy's Geni Profile

Records for Zelius Gelio

884 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Gelio", "Selio", "Zelius", "Gelso", "of Troy"
Birthplace: Troy,Greece
Death: Died in Troy, Asia Minor?
Occupation: King of Troy, Roy de Troie
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Zelius Of Cimmerians Gelio, King of Troy

born: 1105BC or 1160BC

Event(s)

Birth: abt 1090 BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY

Death: BC OF SIMMERIA, BLACK SEA REGION, TROYA, ANCIENT TURKEY -------------------- (Zelius Gelso Zelis)

Poss. HM George I s 82-oldefar.

Poss. HRE Ferdinand I s 80-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '85-oldefar.

---

Kone / partner:       (missing) Child: Bosabiliano (Basabelian I) den trojanske

---

 Hans 3-oldebarn:       Gaberiano (Zaberian) den trojanske 
 
 Hans 9-oldebarn:       Basabelian (Basabiliano) II den trojanske 

----

Fra http://fabpedigree.com/s084/f674275.htm

view all

Zelius Of Cimmerians Gelio, King of Troy's Timeline