Georg Markus Luzzatto

Is your surname Luzzatto?

Research the Luzzatto family

Georg Markus Luzzatto's Geni Profile

Records for Georg Luzzatto

1,312 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Georg Markus Luzzatto

Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gorizia, Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Manasse Luzzatto and Anna Luzzatto

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Georg Markus Luzzatto

No. 6919

Last Name Luzzatto

Maiden Name

Last Name changed

First Name Markus

Baptism First Name Georg Markus

Date of Birth 1779

Birth Place Italien

Profession Händler

Conversion 1838.07.06

Baptism Parish Am Hof

Baptism Date

Age 59

No. 424915

Last Name Luzzatto

First Name Georg Markus

Year 1838

Parish 01 Am Hof

Folio 190

view all

Georg Markus Luzzatto's Timeline

1779
1779
Gorizia, Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
????