George Reynolds (c.1555 - 1634) MP

‹ Back to Reynolds surname

Is your surname Reynolds?

Research the Reynolds family

George Reynolds's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "George R. Reynolds"
Birthplace: Aylesford, Kent, England
Death: Died in London, Middlesex, England
Managed by: Jennifer Anne Siegmund
Last Updated:

About George Reynolds

George Reynolds, a son of Christopher Reynolds, was born 1555, County Kent, England, and died 1634, London, England; he married 1/20/1588 Thomasyn Church, and settled in London and elsewhere; his data was partially his will. His children settled in Virginia and the now New England states.

view all 23

George Reynolds's Timeline

1555
1555
Aylesford, Kent, England
1575
1575
Age 20
Kent, England
1585
January 20, 1585
Age 30
England
1586
1586
Age 31
Aylesford, Kent, England
1587
1587
Age 32
Gravesend, Kent, England
1602
1602
Age 47
Kent, England
1604
1604
Age 49
Gravesend, Kent, , England
1612
1612
Age 57
Boxford, Ipswich, Suffolk, England
1615
1615
Age 60
Gravesend, , England
1634
1634
Age 79
London, Middlesex, England