Is your surname Stow?

Research the Stow family

George Stow's Geni Profile

Records for George Stow

114,917 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

George Stow

Also Known As: "George Stow"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Elisha Stowe and Hannah Stowe
Brother of Deacon Henry Stow; Edward Stow; Susan C. Stow; Jane N. Stowe; William Allen Stow and 4 others

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About George Stow

George Stow, son of Elisha Stow and Hannah Northrop, was born May. 30, 1802; died before 1819.

NOTE: CC Baldwin has him born May 30, 1802 and died Mar. 13, 1870; which must be a mis-print since there is a subsequent George born in 1819 who lived and died in the South.

http://archive.org/details/baldwingenealogy00bald. pg. 334

view all

George Stow's Timeline

1802
May 30, 1802
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1819
1819
Age 16
Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States