Georgianna Auble (Kemp) (1868 - 1952)

‹ Back to Auble surname

Is your surname Auble?

Research the Auble family

Georgia Kemp Auble's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Georgia"
Birthplace: Middleton Tp, Norfolk County, ONTARIO
Death: Died in San Diego, San Diego County, CA (CA DI)
Managed by: Randall Jeffrey Seaver
Last Updated:

About Georgianna Auble (Kemp)

notes

Disconnected from parents James Abraham Kemp & Melissa Wilson 20 April 2014 based on this comment from Randy Seaver:

"This entry for @Georgia Auble (Kemp) should be deleted. She was born in 1868 to James Abraham Kemp and Mary Jane Sovereen, not to James Abraham Kemp and Melissa Wilson. She is in the 1871 Ontario census records with her birth parents. Her given name was Georgianna, but she often went by Georgia. Her death certificate is wrong - the mother's name should be Mary Jane Sovereen. There is no way to fix it except to note it in notes."

(also see discussion tab)

view all

Georgia Kemp Auble's Timeline

1868
August 4, 1868
Middleton Tp, Norfolk County, ONTARIO
1898
June 19, 1898
Age 29
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI (WI MI)
1899
August 19, 1899
Age 31
Chicago, Cook County, IL
1952
November 8, 1952
Age 84
San Diego, San Diego County, CA (CA DI)
????
Cypress View Mausoleum, San Diego, San Diego, CA