Georgiane Sprague

Is your surname Sprague?

Research the Sprague family

Georgiane Sprague's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Georgiane Sprague (Nichols)

Also Known As: "Georgiana", "Georgiannie", "Georgianna"
Birthplace: Orleans, NY, USA
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Nichols and Dorcas W. Nichols
Wife of Rodney E. Sprague
Mother of Lennia (Lennie) Sprague and Mertie Adelia Milnes

Managed by: Jessica Marie German
Last Updated:

About Georgiane Sprague

Possible death record and evidence of second marriage:

Wisconsin Deaths and Burials, 1835-1968 for Georgiana Nichols Sager

Name: Georgiana Nichols Sager Gender: Female Burial Date: Burial Place: Death Date: 14 Jun 1901 Death Place: Cottage Grove, Dane, Wisconsin, United States Age: 52 Birth Date: 1849 Birthplace: Occupation: Race: Marital Status: Married Spouse's Name: Richard Sager Father's Name: Benj Nichols Father's Birthplace: Mother's Name: Nichols Mother's Birthplace: Indexing Project (Batch) Number: I08852-3 System Origin: Wisconsin-EASy Source Film Number: 1310178 Reference Number: p 514

view all

Georgiane Sprague's Timeline

Orleans, NY, USA
Age 24
New York, USA
Age 26
Murray, Orleans, NY, USA