Gerard de Ufflete

public profile

Is your surname de Ufflete?

Research the de Ufflete family

Gerard de Ufflete's Geni Profile

Records for Gerard de Ufflete

893 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gerard de Ufflete

Also Known As: "Gerard /Usflete/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Powick, Worcester, England
Death: Died in Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Gerald de Ufflete and Emma de Ferriby
Husband of Eleanor Legard
Father of Sir Gerard Ufflett
Half brother of Gerard de Usflete

Managed by: David Bradbury Stewart
Last Updated:

About Gerard de Ufflete

http://www.shauntaylor.co.uk/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I36361&tree=golding

--------------------

Family Group Record FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19

Search Results | Download GEDCOM | Print

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Husband's Name

Gerard USFLETE (AFN:9FXK-DH)  Pedigree  

Born:  Abt 1370  Place:  Of, , , England   

Father:    
Mother:    

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Wife's Name

Elizabeth FITZALAN (AFN:8J5B-TK)  Pedigree  

Born:  1366  Place:  Of Arundel, Sussex, England   
Died:  8 Jul 1425  Place:  , Heveringham, Nottingham, England   
Buried:    Place:  , Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England   

Father:  Richard FITZALAN (AFN:8JDQ-LQ)  Family  
Mother:  Elizabeth De BOHUN (AFN:8J5J-L6)   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Children

view all

Gerard de Ufflete's Timeline

1345
1345
Powick, Worcester, England
1421
February 1421
Age 76
Yorkshire, England
February 1421
Age 76
1995
March 2, 1995
Age 76
1996
April 15, 1996
Age 76
????
????