Gerhard Albert du Toit

Is your surname du Toit?

Research the du Toit family

Gerhard Albert du Toit's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gerhard Albert du Toit

Nicknames: "Gerard Albert du Toit"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Johannes Paul du Toit and Catharina Buyskes Overbeek
Husband of Petronella Christina Grobler and Gertuida Aletta Maria Eloff

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gerhard Albert du Toit

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: DU TOIT

Full Names: GERHARD ALBERT

Date of Birth: 19.2.1868

Address 1899: PRETORIA

Name of Last Officer: GENL LOUIS BOTHA

Date Surrendered / Captured: 1901

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: GERTRUIDA ALETTA MARIA DU TOIT * ELOFF

Current Address: G.A.M. DU TOIT, 82 VOORTREKKERSTRAAT, PIETERSBURG

Branch: PIETERSBURG