Gerhard Knopfmacher (1924 - 1941)

‹ Back to Knopfmacher surname

Is your surname Knopfmacher?

Research the Knopfmacher family

Gerhard Knopfmacher's Geni Profile

Records for Gerhard Knopfmacher

18,846 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Gerd"
Birthplace: formerly Schwiebus, Germany, Swiebodzin, Świebodzin County, Lubuskie, Poland
Death: Died in Ninth Fort Kowno, Lithuania (murdered by Nazis)
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Occupation: ? (in Berlin)
Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gerhard Knopfmacher

Gerhard Knopfmacher was born in Schwiebus in 1924. Prior to WWII he lived in Berlin, Germany. During the war he was deported with Transport from Berlin to Kowno on 17/11/1941. Gerhard perished in Kowno, Lithuania, in the Ninth Fort.

view all

Gerhard Knopfmacher's Timeline

1924
July 22, 1924
Swiebodzin, Świebodzin County, Lubuskie, Poland
1941
November 25, 1941
Age 17
Ninth Fort Kowno, Lithuania (murdered by Nazis)
????