Is your surname Hauser?

Research the Hauser family

Gertrud Hauser's Geni Profile

Records for Gertrud Hauser

415,886 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Gertrud Hauser

Also Known As: "Gertrude"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Albert Hauser and Malvine Marie Hauser
Sister of Franz Hauser

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gertrud Hauser


First Name Gertrude

Last Name Hauser

Date of Birth 09.04.1906

Place of Birth Wien

Residence Wien 1, Salztorgasse 7

Date of death 21.08.1942

Place of death Maly Trostinec

Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec 17.08.1942

view all

Gertrud Hauser's Timeline

April 9, 1906
Vienna, Austria

Year 1906
Numerative 689
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Hauser
First Name Gertrud
Parents/Annotation Albert/

August 21, 1942
Age 36
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Perished in the Holocaust