Gietel Steinhardt Hönigsberger

Is your surname Hönigsberger?

Research the Hönigsberger family

Gietel Steinhardt Hönigsberger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gietel Hönigsberger (Steinhardt)

Also Known As: "Gitl", "Guetel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
Death: Died in Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Isaak Steinhardt and Sara Unknown Steinhardt
Wife of Marum (Marcus) Aron Hönigsberger
Mother of Semele Weiss; Miriam Marie Freund; Feidel (Fannie) Mandelbaum (Hönigsberger; Bella Hönigsberger Mandelbaum; Judith Langermann and 4 others
Sister of Gella Steinhardt Reichenberger; Scheyer Isaak Steinhardt; Semele Steinhardt; Abraham Isaak Steinhardt; Jakob Steinhardt and 1 other

Managed by: Thomas James Rubens
Last Updated:

About Gietel Steinhardt Hönigsberger

From Höpfinger, Renate. Die Judengemeinde von Floss, 1684-1942 : die Geschichte einer judischen Landgemeinde in Bayern . Kallmunz Opf. : M. Lassleben, 1993.

Tree Ho4

Alternate dates: birth date May 18, 1782; date of death March 6, 1789

view all 12

Gietel Steinhardt Hönigsberger's Timeline

1788
October 18, 1788
Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
1811
March 28, 1811
Age 22
Floss, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
1813
September 21, 1813
Age 24
1815
December 25, 1815
Age 27
1818
November 7, 1818
Age 30
Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
1821
July 7, 1821
Age 32
1824
February 14, 1824
Age 35
Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
1826
October 30, 1826
Age 38
1829
October 30, 1829
Age 41
Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany
1831
October 24, 1831
Age 43
Floß, Upper Palatinate, Bavaria, Germany