Gilbert de Lannoy, seigneur de Beaumont

Is your surname de Lannoy?

Research the de Lannoy family

Gilbert de Lannoy, seigneur de Beaumont's Geni Profile

Records for Guillebert (Gilbert) de Lannoy

27,141 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Guillebert (Gilbert) de Lannoy

Also Known As: "Guillebert /De Lannoy/", "Guillebert /De Lannoye/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: France
Death: Died in France
Immediate Family:

Son of Hugues I, seigneur de Lannoy et de Lys and Marguerite de Wavrin, dame de Maingoval
Husband of Catherine de Corbon, dame de Molembaix
Father of Jean de Lannoy; Ghillebert de Lannoy, seigneur de Willerval; Baudouin I de Lannoy, seigneur de Molembaix; Hugues de Lannoy, seigneur de Santes; Agnes de Lannoy and 1 other
Brother of Hugues II, seigneur de Lannoy and Robert de Lannoy, seigneur de Maingoval

Managed by: Arik Vladimir Russell
Last Updated:

About Gilbert de Lannoy, seigneur de Beaumont

  • 'Sir Guillebert I de Lannoy, Seigneur de Beaumont, Lesparre, & Lattre1,2
  • 'M, d. 1406
  • Father Sir Hugues de Lannoy3 d. Jul 1349
  • Mother Marguerite de Maingoval
  • ' Sir Guillebert I de Lannoy, Seigneur de Beaumont, Lesparre, & Lattre married Catherine de Molembais, daughter of Jean Gobert 'the Savage' de Molembais, Seigneur de Corbion & Molembais and Marguerite (Catherine) de St. Aubin.2 Sir Guillebert I de Lannoy, Seigneur de Beaumont, Lesparre, & Lattre died in 1406.1,4
  • 'Family Catherine de Molembais d. 1433
  • Children
    • ◦Agnes de Lannoy+ d. 8 Jul 1464
    • ◦Sir Guillebert II de Lannoy, Seigneur de Santes, Willerval, Waregnies, & Tronchiennes+1,2 b. 1386, d. 22 Apr 1462
    • ◦Sir Baudouin 'the Stammerer' de Lannoy, Seigneur de Molembais, Solre le Chateau, & Launay, Governor of Mortagne+ b. c 1388, d. 1474
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VIII, Tafel 11.
  • 2.[S11600] 40000 Ancestors of the Counts of Paris, Person 20-477.
  • 3.[S11569] Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VIII, Tafel 9.
  • 4.[S11600] 40000 Ancestors of the Counts of Paris, 20-477.
  • http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p3027.htm#i90952
  • _______________